OAHPA!
Skip to content
Reference materials
 

Complete the response to the question. Enter the plural formEx. If you are given "(nêhiyaw)", answer "nêhiyawak". of the noun given in brackets. TranslateHold the ALT key and click on any word for its translation. this page.

awîniki ê-ayâcik wîkiwinihk (nâpêsis)
wîkiwinihk ê-ayâcik
kîkwây kinitawêyihtên (minihkwâcikan)
ninitawêyihtên
awîniki ê-ayâcik wâskahikanihk (nâpêw)
wâskahikanihk ê-ayâcik
awîniki ê-ayâcik ôcênâsihk (ayisiyiniw)
ôcênâsihk ê-ayâcik
kîkwây kinitawêyihtên (astotin)
ninitawêyihtên